?

Log in

okay. after much thinking, i'm going to change my major to fashion… - Womanizing isn't easy... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Kojima Mizuiro

[ website | Karakura University ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 11th, 2006|06:10 pm]
Kojima Mizuiro
okay. after much thinking, i'm going to change my major to fashion design AND law! i'm gonna be a stylish lawyer! .. 'cause uh, i hear they're in .. high demand. ohh, i can't wait to start classes! it's gonna be great!

i'm gonna steal a line from my favorite anime. yeah, i watch anime. so what. :( "studystudystudy." yeah! the professors will be so impressed with me, that they'll take me under their wings and show me their fields!

can't wait to see the law prof's field. kekekeke.
LinkReply

Comments:
From: chasingchad
2006-12-11 06:37 pm (UTC)
...

[ooc: You are so mean! Going after Chad's woman and all X(]
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-12 05:30 am (UTC)
...

'eh? what's up, chad?

[ ooc: i'm nnoott. jeez. :P ]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: chasingchad
2006-12-12 06:03 pm (UTC)
Now the ladies will truly flock you.

For clothing, of course.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-12 06:36 pm (UTC)
i know! it's gonna be the coolest thing ever~!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: chasingchad
2006-12-12 08:39 pm (UTC)
Is it?
Attention is overated.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kissmyberryass
2006-12-12 01:00 am (UTC)
A stylish lawyer? You fuckin' kiddin' me?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-12 05:36 am (UTC)
dude. it'll happen. i'll go into court, and the judge will be all, 'any man that has a lawyer who looks that good has to be innocent!'

i'll shine my way to the top, dude.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kissmyberryass
2006-12-12 05:50 am (UTC)
...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: asanoxrules
2006-12-12 06:33 am (UTC)
MIZUIRO!!!
I have found us the most perfect shortcut ever: BEHOLD!



[OOC: this game is my crack in real life~ for anyone who owns a DS, it's really fun! [/pimp]]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-12 06:45 am (UTC)
... OBJECTION. HOLD IT. This lawyer stuff is easy! Dude, we're gonna rock the courts so hard.

[ OOC: I love PW. So much. So so so so so much. ]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: asanoxrules
2006-12-12 06:55 am (UTC)
Hell Yeah! Just help me find a suit that doesn't have ruffles, ok??

[OOC: Yay! Now if I make crack-PW references, someone will get them! XD]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-12 07:15 am (UTC)
dude. is that guy's suit red or purple or .. what. i can't tell! all i know is it looks badass and i want one.

[ ooc: i cosplayed edgeworth. :D yeah, i'm a big nerd. ]
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: boobs_or_bust
2006-12-12 01:02 am (UTC)
Ah, welcome to the department, then, Mr. Kojima! I'm always happy to have new students! ^_^

Stop by my office if you have any questions about the program~ ♥
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-12 05:36 am (UTC)
a personal message from the teacher herself? how touching! awesome! amazing! you must be a really wonderful person to do such a thing.

i'll be sure to stop by! yeah!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: peacocks_envy
2006-12-15 02:48 am (UTC)
Mr. Kojima, if you're switching into my profession, and into law, for that matter, for the wrong reasons...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-15 03:10 am (UTC)
... 'eh? I think it'd be a great idea. I mean, who would've thought to combine fashion and law? Everyone would want me to defend them, because they'd see me and say, "OH. HIS HAIR IS SO GREAT, I WONDER HOW HE GOT IT THAT WAY."

Of course, I'd say "The greatest professor in the world taught me -- Professor Ayasegawa~!"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: peacocks_envy
2006-12-15 06:56 am (UTC)
Hmph. While it's true my hair styling techniques are unrivaled, I don't approve of you learning them just so you can 'get girls.' If you don't have a true passion for fashion...well then, I don't believe you'll be able to get through a single one of my classes, Mr. Kojima.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-15 07:00 am (UTC)
Don't be so cruel, Prof'~! Looking good is an essential part of life, right? I want your kinda' style, what with the fancy clothes, and the great hair!

Though, I don't think I could pull it off as well as you~!

... i feel so dirty ...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: peacocks_envy
2006-12-15 07:07 am (UTC)
Oh, well, not very many people could, as few people possess the sort of natural beauty I was blessed with~
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-15 07:18 am (UTC)
Oh. I would like to think that I come close! However, I am cute, not beautiful. Maybe someday, after training, I can achieve beauty!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: peacocks_envy
2006-12-15 07:29 am (UTC)
Mmm, you know yourself well, it seems. Unfortunately, if someone with a cute face tries too hard to be beautiful, it can end tragically.

Unless, of course, said person had an experienced tutor...

Hm, perhaps I was mistaken about you at first, Mr. Kojima.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-15 07:44 am (UTC)
Hey, I'm sorry I came off that way! But yay, now I can look good! I've been waiting for this.

Yep!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: peacocks_envy
2006-12-15 02:14 pm (UTC)
.....I said 'perhaps,' Mr. Kojima. Don't go jumping to conclusions. You still have as yet to prove yourself.

I'll see you in class after the break~ ♥
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)