?

Log in

finals are such a pain in the ass .. i just wanna skip 'em. like,… - Womanizing isn't easy... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Kojima Mizuiro

[ website | Karakura University ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 17th, 2006|01:15 am]
Kojima Mizuiro
finals are such a pain in the ass .. i just wanna skip 'em. like, maybe the professors will be all, 'this boy is bold! to stand up to me like that! it shows guts, i shall give him an A.' totally possible, right? ... right?

um, so yeah. i won't worry about it, though! i've been studying, watching the lion king. mostly hakuna matata. 'cause, no worries! if i fail, well .. no problem. i just wait for the folks to croke.


DUDE. HOT LAW PROFESSOR. AND AND AND. FASHION PROF' HOOKING US UP. this place is paradise! eden! but, dude. guess with you datin' karin, you don't care about that stuff, huh.

dude, i thought it'd be funny if i started datin' her sister yuzu. but she's too innocent for me. but kurosaki would flip out! we could mess with him so bad!

and hey, dude. what's the story behind this ururu urururururururururururu girl?
LinkReply

Comments:
From: asanoxrules
2006-12-18 03:20 am (UTC)
Hahah, if you dated Yuzu that'd be freakin' hilarious!!! But seein' as how she's the Kurosaki golden child, you'd have to have a death wish-no way would I answer to Ichigo, Karin, AND Isshin!!!! you should still flirt with her to piss Ichigo off XD


But uh, if your talkin' about the same Ururuururururururu? that Chad took out on a date, I think you should stay clear~~guy code an' all.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-18 03:24 am (UTC)
aw, man. you shouldn't have said that. you know i always want things i can't have. :( flirting is a must.

chad? wait, wait. our chad? took someone on a date?! whoa! whoawhoawhoa! that's epic, man. why didn't anyone tell me?

guy code is a pain in the aassss.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: asanoxrules
2006-12-18 03:30 am (UTC)
Hey, I never said you couldn't!! Just be prepared for E-MAILS OF DOOM and her dad askin' you how many females you've stuck it to~~!

DUDE, I KNOW!!! I thought Chad was asexual or something! But as far as chicks go, she's not a bad choice. She's small and cute♥

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-18 03:36 am (UTC)
... i'd have to give a number? oh, wow dude. maybe during the break, i can tally it up ... but i'd have to set aside a few days.

i can't imagine chad flirting! i wonder what he says! it must be hard to flirt saying only one word.

oh yeah, dude. ururu is a great girl. too cute for her own good! and yeah, a little tiny. but that only adds to the cute factor.

OH GOD, CHAD WILL CRUSH HER. i must save her, keigo!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: asanoxrules
2006-12-18 03:45 am (UTC)
...
I AM DEPRESSED NOW. THANKS.

Chad doesn't need to flirt! He has that whole 'silent sensitive type' thing goin' on~ girls eat that stuff up!!

LETS NOT THINK ABOUT CHAD IN BED.EVER.
..even if it's true! NOW I'M WORRIED!!! Maybe I should tell him?


(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-18 03:55 am (UTC)
so, you and karin done it yet?

eventually the silent sensitive type turns into the silent boring type. :( we need to help him get a .. uh, what's the word.

personality.

... we have a serious problem here, keigo. a cute girl's life hangs in the balance.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: asanoxrules
2006-12-18 04:13 am (UTC)

Private to Mizuiro

NO!!! AND I REALLY WANT TO!!
We sorta talked about it a couple of times, but ARRRGH. I DON'T KNOW!!!!!

He's got that whole 'nice guy' thing down too. He may give you competition!

If you hook up with her, it'd be like your saving her life!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-18 04:41 am (UTC)

Private to Keigo.

oh. now the conversation turns private. dude, you guys have been dating what ... a month now?

you just stare her in the eyes, and say, "baby. i love you. and i think it's time we take this relationship to the next level."

works every time, dude. just make sure ichigo and isshin don't find out! a dead best friend is useless!

-- and chad, compete with me? oh, man. you're making me want to take this ururu chick from him! but that'd be dicky.

and he's so big. he could destroy me with one hand! i can't hurt the face, dude! it's all i got goin' for me!

... i would be a hero. it would totally make up for me being a complete asshole to a good buddy, right?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kissmyberryass
2006-12-19 12:21 am (UTC)
TOUCH YUZU AND I'LL RIP YOUR BALLS OFF.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-19 04:04 am (UTC)
... ... ...

ICHIGO, buddy! um. you didn't take that stuff seriously, right? i was totally just kidding.

brblockingdoor
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-18 03:25 am (UTC)
oh shit! this isn't private! ohgodohgod. bad things are coming, keigo! BAD THINGS.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: asanoxrules
2006-12-18 03:31 am (UTC)
WHAT THE FUC-
MIZ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-18 03:34 am (UTC)
... ... ... ... ha-ha. i bet ... we had them going, huh keigo. sometimes uh, i think we joke around too much.

...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: asanoxrules
2006-12-18 03:47 am (UTC)
A- A heh heh he. It'd be soooo messed up if they took any of this stuff seriously..LIKE WE WOULD SAY THIS STUFF. Sheesh.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-18 03:56 am (UTC)
good thing we're just practicing for the play we're in! it's, uh, 90% improv' and all that. and we're the a-typical perverted comic relief.

it's a good thing we're nothing like that ...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: chasingchad
2006-12-18 03:04 pm (UTC)
...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-19 04:05 am (UTC)
mann, chad. that's the second time you've commented with "..." you should say more stuff!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: chasingchad
2006-12-19 08:40 pm (UTC)
...you guys are screwed.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: modern_nephthys
2006-12-19 04:08 am (UTC)
You piece of shit.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-19 09:19 pm (UTC)
... hi karin.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-19 07:55 pm (UTC)
... i fucked up, yeah. and, the ladies don't look at me as much. but, uh. i can't be down! i'm not gonna sulk! it happens, right?

dude, i'm gonna fix all of this. we'll be smiling and laughing like the old days again!

and the girls will realize that kojima mizuiro is still a sex god!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-19 09:18 pm (UTC)
but, it was just a joke! i didn't mean it. i would never do that! nevernevernever! i may say dumb things, but i'd never do iitt!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-19 09:24 pm (UTC)
oh, come on, tats! they're all against me. you're still on my side, right? you always defended me!

hheellpp!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: daddyluvsyou
2006-12-20 05:32 pm (UTC)
WE NEED TO TALK. NOW.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: the_lady_killer
2006-12-21 07:07 am (UTC)
... um! hi there! what do ya' need to talk about?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)